Wednesday, 6 August 2014

WESTERNoir Book 10

Yup, you read it right.
No don't get all worried thinkin y'all missed a few books 'cause ya ain't.
It's just I've finished the first complete draft of the script for book 10 and it's taken an absolute age.
Definitely the toughest one to write yet.
Now just gotta send it to Dave so he can have a look and tell me if he likes it
or I gotta start from scratch.
Fingers crossed he likes it.
Meanwhile Book 5 is progressing, slower than I like, but I am working on a couple of other things at the same time.
Patience readers, Patience.